Services

Five ways to hire. Every fee published.

Commission placements, retained search and fractional leadership, dedicated offshore seats, fixed-fee HR projects, and AI hiring services. Each is priced per seat, carries a written guarantee, and is run by the founder for clients in the US, UK, the Gulf and beyond.

The five service lines

Pick the service by the hire you need to make

One role, a confidential senior search, a whole team, or a piece of HR work. Here is which line fits which, what it includes, and what it costs.

Commission: pay when they start

Recruitment on commission

For one role at a time, at any level, in any country. You pay a percentage of first-year base salary on the start date and nothing before it.

  • Standard placement 10%, minimum $2,500. Specialist roles 12%, minimum $4,000.
  • Remote hires under $40k salary: $1,500 flat
  • Rubric in 48 hours, shortlist of 3 to 5 in 5 to 10 business days
  • 90-day free replacement
Recruitment on commissionTypical agency: 20 to 25%
Retainer: senior searches and fractional leaders

Retained search and fractional talent

For confidential or director-level roles that need an exclusive, mapped search. And for companies that need a Head of Talent or an HR partner without the full-time salary.

  • Retained search: $1,500 engagement fee per seat, credited against a 15% success fee
  • Fractional Head of Talent: $1,500 a month, up to 3 open roles
  • Fractional HR partner: $950 a month
  • 6-month replacement on retained searches
Retained search and fractional talentTypical retained fee: 25 to 33%
Seats: one monthly price, everything included

Offshore team seats

For a dedicated recruiter or a team of full-time staff based in Pakistan, working your hours in your tools. Recruiting, HR administration and replacement are inside the price.

  • Dedicated recruiter $1,500, technology staff $1,500
  • Healthcare staff $1,200, business staff $950
  • 3-month minimum, 30-day notice, no setup fees
  • Free replacement at any time during the term
Offshore team seatsOnshore embedded recruiter: $8,000+
Fixed fee: 50% upfront, 50% on delivery

HR consulting projects

For a defined piece of HR work with a start, an end and a price agreed before it begins. Delivered against the policy, compliance, benefits and HRIS playbook built for a 400-plus workforce.

  • HR audit $1,200. Employee handbook $900.
  • Compensation benchmarking, up to 25 roles: $1,500
  • ATS setup and scorecards: $1,200
  • 30-day fix window on every deliverable
HR consulting projectsTypical HR audit: $2,500+
AI, configured on your systems

AI hiring services

For teams that want AI-assisted screening, ATS automation and AI sourcing on their own stack, set up by the people who run these tools on live searches every day. No software to buy from us.

  • AI screening setup $1,200. ATS automation $1,200.
  • AI sourcing setup $900
  • AI readiness audit for HR: $1,500
  • 50% upfront, 50% on delivery, 30-day fix window
AI hiring servicesHuman decides, always

Compare every plan line by line

Side by side

What you pay, when you pay it, what is guaranteed

All fees are in US dollars and per seat: per role or per person. Nothing on this table changes after you sign.

ServiceBest forYou payWhenGuaranteeTerm
Recruitment, commissionOne role at a time, any level10% of first-year base. 12% for specialist roles. $1,500 flat for remote hires under $40k.On the start date, net 1590-day free replacementNone. No exclusivity required.
Retained searchConfidential, director and above$1,500 engagement fee per seat, credited against a 15% success feeEngagement fee at kickoff, balance on the start date6-month replacementExclusive mandate for the search
Fractional Head of TalentUp to 3 open roles, no full-time hire$1,500 a monthMonthlyMonth to month30-day notice
Fractional HR partnerHR without an HR department$950 a monthMonthlyMonth to month30-day notice
Offshore team seatsA recruiter or a team, full-time$950 to $1,500 per seat per monthMonthly, one invoiceFree replacement at any time3-month minimum, 30-day notice
HR consulting projectsA defined deliverable$900 to $1,500 fixed50% upfront, 50% on delivery30-day fix windowNone
AI hiring servicesAI screening, ATS automation, sourcing on your stack$900 to $1,500 fixed50% upfront, 50% on delivery30-day fix windowNone

Which one

Start from your situation, not from our menu

Six situations we hear on the first call, and the line that fits each. If none of them is yours, book the call anyway and we will say what fits.

One role open, pay on results

Recruitment on commission. 10% of salary when they start, 90-day replacement.

Confidential, senior, or failed once already

Retained search. Exclusive mandate, weekly report, 6-month replacement.

Hiring lead needed, not a full-time salary

Fractional Head of Talent. Up to 10 hours a week and 3 open roles for $1,500 a month.

HR function needed, no HR department

Fractional HR partner. Policies, compliance and employee relations, up to 6 hours a week for $950 a month.

A team, or a recruiter who works only for you

Offshore team seats. Full-time people on your hours, $950 to $1,500 a month each, everything included.

A handbook, an audit, comp bands or an ATS

HR consulting projects. Fixed fees from $900, 50% upfront, 30-day fix window.

One process under all four

The bar is written before anyone is sourced

Whichever line you buy, the work starts the same way: a short call, a written rubric or scope, and a date for the first shortlist or the first draft.

  1. Day 0

    Calibration call

    15 minutes. You describe the role, team or project. We say whether it is fillable or doable at your budget, and at what fee.

  2. Day 2

    Written rubric or scope

    A scorecard and comp note for hires. A written scope and document list for projects. You sign it off before work starts.

  3. Day 5 to 10

    First shortlist

    3 to 5 candidates who passed the rubric and a live skills screen, for commission and seat hires. Retained searches take 15 to 25 business days.

  4. Offer or delivery

    Close, or hand over

    Interviews scheduled, feedback inside 5 business days, references, offer support. Projects are delivered with a readout.

  5. Day 30, 60, 90

    Check-ins and guarantee

    Retention check-ins on every hire. Replacement inside the guarantee window. A 30-day fix window on every project.

The full process, step by step

Why the fees are this low

The overhead is not in the invoice

The screening is the same as a large agency's. The cost base is not.

Offshore cost base

The firm operates from Pakistan. A senior recruiter here costs a fraction of one in London or New York, and there is no downtown office to pay for.

No account manager layer

You deal with the people running your search, backed by the method that took a company from 10 to 400 people, not an account manager relaying notes to a junior sourcer.

AI-assisted sourcing, human judgement

AI screening and structured scorecards handle the volume. A recruiter with nine years of pattern recognition makes every call that matters.

Priced on outcomes

Commission is paid when the hire starts. Seats are one monthly number. There are no rebills, tool fees or add-ons.

Questions about choosing

Mixing services, minimums, and what we turn down

Can I combine services, for example a seat and a commission placement?

Yes. Each seat or role is priced on its own line, so a dedicated recruiter seat and two commission placements sit on the same monthly invoice without one changing the price of the other. Three or more commission hires in a quarter drop the Standard rate to 8%. Three or more seats get a lower per-seat rate, quoted on the call.

Is there a minimum spend or a setup fee?

No setup fees on any service. Commission placements carry a minimum fee of $2,500 (Standard) or $4,000 (Specialist). Seats carry a 3-month minimum term. Fractional plans are month to month, and projects start with the 50% upfront payment.

Do you work outside healthcare and technology?

Yes. Healthcare and technology are the flagship practices because that is where the proof was built. The same rubric-first process runs for finance, legal, marketing, e-commerce, logistics, manufacturing, real estate, education, hospitality and non-profit roles. See the industries page for named roles in each.

What do you turn down?

Roles with a discriminatory brief. Roles where the budget cannot attract the profile described and neither can move. Any engagement that would charge candidates a fee. We say so on the first call rather than taking the brief and going quiet.

What if I do not know which service I need?

Book the 15-minute call or send a brief through the contact page. Describe the problem, not the service. You get a written recommendation with the fee model, the price and the first date within one business day.

Next step

Tell us the hire. We tell you the fee and the date.

One 15-minute call covers whether the role is fillable at your budget, which line fits, and when you will see the first shortlist. If we are not the right fit, we say so.

10 to 400+people scaled in under two yearsFounder's HR and talent leadership at a US healthcare technology company
90%year-one retention across that buildoutHired across the US, UK, Pakistan, India and Saudi Arabia
9+years in recruiting and HRHealthcare, technology, cleared US federal roles
Start a search